Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2009A (VR)
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $104,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $104,000 | $2,470 | $106,470 |
| 2022 | $204,000 | $9,785 | $213,785 |
| 2021 | $299,000 | $21,731 | $320,731 |
| 2020 | $390,000 | $38,095 | $428,095 |
| 2019 | $476,000 | $58,663 | $534,663 |
| 2018 | $558,000 | $83,220 | $641,220 |
| 2017 | $637,000 | $111,601 | $748,601 |
| 2016 | $712,000 | $143,640 | $855,640 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
