Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $60,590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $60,590,000 | $24,584,913 | $85,174,913 |
| 2019 | $64,530,000 | $27,444,438 | $91,974,438 |
| 2018 | $68,260,000 | $30,495,713 | $98,755,713 |
| 2017 | $70,580,000 | $33,686,638 | $104,266,638 |
| 2016 | $72,175,000 | $36,955,863 | $109,130,863 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
