VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014B1
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $37,675,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $37,675,000 | $14,749,725 | $52,424,725 |
| 2020 | $37,675,000 | $15,879,975 | $53,554,975 |
| 2019 | $37,675,000 | $17,010,225 | $54,685,225 |
| 2018 | $37,675,000 | $18,140,475 | $55,815,475 |
| 2017 | $37,675,000 | $19,270,725 | $56,945,725 |
| 2016 | $37,675,000 | $20,400,975 | $58,075,975 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
