Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$7,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665,000 | $2,134,997 | $9,799,997 |
| 2024 | $7,680,000 | $2,451,488 | $10,131,488 |
| 2023 | $7,695,000 | $2,768,597 | $10,463,597 |
| 2022 | $7,710,000 | $3,086,325 | $10,796,325 |
| 2021 | $7,725,000 | $3,404,672 | $11,129,672 |
| 2020 | $7,740,000 | $3,723,638 | $11,463,638 |
| 2019 | $7,755,000 | $4,043,222 | $11,798,222 |
| 2018 | $7,765,000 | $4,363,322 | $12,128,322 |
| 2017 | $7,775,000 | $4,683,834 | $12,458,834 |
| 2016 | $7,785,000 | $5,004,759 | $12,789,759 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
