Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $162,075,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $162,075,000 | $32,129,025 | $194,204,025 |
| 2019 | $164,985,000 | $40,159,125 | $205,144,125 |
| 2018 | $167,780,000 | $48,331,850 | $216,111,850 |
| 2017 | $170,420,000 | $56,640,450 | $227,060,450 |
| 2016 | $174,355,000 | $65,113,425 | $239,468,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
