Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $18,400,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $18,400,000 | $920,000 | $19,320,000 |
| 2020 | $319,560,000 | $90,880,300 | $410,440,300 |
| 2019 | $329,770,000 | $104,404,450 | $434,174,450 |
| 2018 | $339,835,000 | $118,431,850 | $458,266,850 |
| 2017 | $349,050,000 | $132,920,000 | $481,970,000 |
| 2016 | $362,570,000 | $148,084,150 | $510,654,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
