Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $30,595,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $30,595,000 | $2,106,000 | $32,701,000 |
| 2023 | $60,890,000 | $5,050,500 | $65,940,500 |
| 2022 | $85,900,000 | $9,245,500 | $95,145,500 |
| 2021 | $166,415,000 | $40,441,750 | $206,856,750 |
| 2020 | $297,410,000 | $112,283,500 | $409,693,500 |
| 2019 | $300,805,000 | $126,836,100 | $427,641,100 |
| 2018 | $303,475,000 | $141,522,200 | $444,997,200 |
| 2017 | $306,540,000 | $156,361,550 | $462,901,550 |
| 2016 | $306,540,000 | $171,200,900 | $477,740,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
