Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,575,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050,000 | $66,950 | $1,116,950 |
| 2024 | $1,240,000 | $99,225 | $1,339,225 |
| 2023 | $1,425,000 | $139,000 | $1,564,000 |
| 2022 | $1,605,000 | $186,075 | $1,791,075 |
| 2021 | $1,775,000 | $240,150 | $2,015,150 |
| 2020 | $1,940,000 | $300,925 | $2,240,925 |
| 2019 | $2,100,000 | $368,200 | $2,468,200 |
| 2018 | $2,250,000 | $441,675 | $2,691,675 |
| 2017 | $2,395,000 | $521,050 | $2,916,050 |
| 2016 | $2,535,000 | $606,125 | $3,141,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,466, or $28.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,075.00 | $3.91 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $35,625.00 | $13.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $678.66 | $0.26 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,725.00 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,712.50 | $3.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
