Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$17,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $26,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,005,000 | $7,111,200 | $24,116,200 |
| 2024 | $26,770,000 | $8,482,263 | $35,252,263 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $311,397, or $11.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,770.00 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $91,023.84 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $97,507.85 | $3.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,350.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,955.51 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,040.00 | $1.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
