This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Dayton ISD

Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014

$8,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
December 30, 2014
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$9,900,000
New money / refunding
$9,900,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2034

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$8,900,000$1,468,477$10,368,477
2024$9,900,000$1,777,750$11,677,750
2023$9,900,000$2,099,023$11,999,023
2022$9,900,000$2,420,296$12,320,296
2021$9,900,000$2,741,569$12,641,569
2020$9,900,000$3,062,842$12,962,842
2019$9,900,000$3,384,115$13,284,115
2018$9,900,000$3,705,388$13,605,388
2017$9,900,000$4,026,661$13,926,661
2016$9,900,000$4,347,934$14,247,934

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $98,717, or $9.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$9,500.00$0.96
Bond counselFulbright & Jaworski LLPOne time$30,156.00$3.05
Bond insurancePermanent School Fund (PSF) GuaranteeOne time$1,500.00$0.15
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$4,117.00$0.42
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$360.00$0.04
Financial advisorSouthwest Securities IncOne time$51,694.00$5.22
MACNot reportedOne time$1,390.00$0.14
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$400.00$0.04

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.