QZA MTN Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit)
$4,160,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160,000 | $170,050 | $4,330,050 |
| 2024 | $4,705,000 | $217,100 | $4,922,100 |
| 2023 | $5,240,000 | $269,500 | $5,509,500 |
| 2022 | $5,765,000 | $327,150 | $6,092,150 |
| 2021 | $6,275,000 | $389,900 | $6,664,900 |
| 2020 | $6,775,000 | $457,650 | $7,232,650 |
| 2019 | $7,265,000 | $530,300 | $7,795,300 |
| 2018 | $7,745,000 | $607,750 | $8,352,750 |
| 2017 | $8,215,000 | $689,900 | $8,904,900 |
| 2016 | $8,675,000 | $776,650 | $9,451,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,522, or $19.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $34,000.00 | $3.58 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.63 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $522.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of the Ozarks Inc | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | Crews & Associates Inc | One time | $104,500.00 | $11.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
