Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $22,965,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $22,965,000 | $6,830,800 | $29,795,800 |
| 2018 | $24,240,000 | $7,781,275 | $32,021,275 |
| 2017 | $25,475,000 | $8,768,800 | $34,243,800 |
| 2016 | $27,070,000 | $9,804,175 | $36,874,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
