Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$17,459,550 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,459,550 | $47,695,450 | $65,155,000 |
| 2024 | $19,039,186 | $49,635,814 | $68,675,000 |
| 2023 | $20,659,321 | $51,395,679 | $72,055,000 |
| 2022 | $22,717,481 | $53,357,519 | $76,075,000 |
| 2021 | $24,174,863 | $54,565,137 | $78,740,000 |
| 2020 | $25,711,072 | $55,658,928 | $81,370,000 |
| 2019 | $27,202,193 | $56,557,807 | $83,760,000 |
| 2018 | $29,517,193 | $56,650,407 | $86,167,600 |
| 2017 | $31,557,193 | $56,824,607 | $88,381,800 |
| 2016 | $33,632,193 | $57,061,057 | $90,693,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
