Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 22, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,690,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680,000 | $136,000 | $1,816,000 |
| 2024 | $2,195,000 | $223,800 | $2,418,800 |
| 2023 | $2,690,000 | $331,400 | $3,021,400 |
| 2022 | $2,690,000 | $439,000 | $3,129,000 |
| 2021 | $2,690,000 | $546,600 | $3,236,600 |
| 2020 | $2,690,000 | $654,200 | $3,344,200 |
| 2019 | $2,690,000 | $792,884 | $3,482,884 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,556, or $31.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.65 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,931.54 | $5.18 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Ritz & Associates PA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | George K Baum & Co | One time | $28,931.25 | $10.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,690.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $866.62 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,247.25 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,187.14 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,512.50 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
