Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,340,853 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,340,853 | $759,147 | $4,100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,920,605 | $824,395 | $4,745,000 |
| 2017 | $4,520,925 | $874,075 | $5,395,000 |
| 2016 | $4,995,925 | $1,049,075 | $6,045,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
