Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$193,715,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $193,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $193,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,715,000 | $151,474,938 | $345,189,938 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,391,743, or $7.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Troutman Pepper Locke LLP | One time | $167,786.25 | $0.87 |
| Co disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $48,368.70 | $0.25 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $1,304.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $269,014.47 | $1.39 |
| MAC (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,428.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $27,534.14 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $764,806.25 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.21 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
