Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$6,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,860,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,860,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780,000 | $1,066,000 | $7,846,000 |
| 2024 | $7,185,000 | $1,415,125 | $8,600,125 |
| 2023 | $7,510,000 | $1,772,375 | $9,282,375 |
| 2022 | $7,770,000 | $2,136,125 | $9,906,125 |
| 2021 | $8,430,000 | $2,519,675 | $10,949,675 |
| 2020 | $9,070,000 | $2,922,425 | $11,992,425 |
| 2019 | $9,690,000 | $3,343,775 | $13,033,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,863, or $20.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,829.72 | $1.91 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $81,559.72 | $8.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,860.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,160.92 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,652.50 | $4.22 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
