Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$90,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $109,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $109,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,450,000 | $40,895,268 | $131,345,268 |
| 2024 | $93,595,000 | $44,668,650 | $138,263,650 |
| 2023 | $96,585,000 | $48,588,647 | $145,173,647 |
| 2022 | $97,045,000 | $52,484,558 | $149,529,558 |
| 2021 | $101,060,000 | $56,647,382 | $157,707,382 |
| 2020 | $109,150,000 | $60,791,368 | $169,941,368 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $923,535, or $8.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $113,820.00 | $1.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,012.51 | $0.14 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $100,075.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $60,032.50 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $46,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,731.00 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $441,313.75 | $4.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
