Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $4,360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,360,000 | $1,321,513 | $5,681,513 |
| 2021 | $4,620,000 | $1,499,369 | $6,119,369 |
| 2020 | $4,870,000 | $1,684,725 | $6,554,725 |
| 2019 | $8,045,000 | $4,413,413 | $12,458,413 |
| 2018 | $8,280,000 | $4,742,469 | $13,022,469 |
| 2017 | $8,510,000 | $5,078,425 | $13,588,425 |
| 2016 | $8,735,000 | $5,418,319 | $14,153,319 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
