Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012D
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $39,205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $39,205,000 | $14,581,050 | $53,786,050 |
| 2019 | $39,205,000 | $16,136,515 | $55,341,515 |
| 2018 | $39,205,000 | $17,691,980 | $56,896,980 |
| 2017 | $39,205,000 | $19,247,445 | $58,452,445 |
| 2016 | $39,205,000 | $20,802,910 | $60,007,910 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
