Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $7,830,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $118,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $118,775,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,830,000 | $391,500 | $8,221,500 |
| 2023 | $15,275,000 | $1,155,250 | $16,430,250 |
| 2022 | $22,415,000 | $2,276,000 | $24,691,000 |
| 2021 | $101,650,000 | $30,980,400 | $132,630,400 |
| 2020 | $105,900,000 | $35,902,850 | $141,802,850 |
| 2019 | $109,950,000 | $41,027,800 | $150,977,800 |
| 2018 | $113,810,000 | $46,345,750 | $160,155,750 |
| 2017 | $117,480,000 | $51,847,200 | $169,327,200 |
| 2016 | $117,480,000 | $57,348,650 | $174,828,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $856,505, or $7.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $105,639.22 | $0.89 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $111,817.19 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $41,571.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,678.89 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $55,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $43,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,058.82 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $426,139.75 | $3.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $37,500.00 | $0.32 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
