Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022B
$24,005,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $26,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $26,280,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,005,000 | $7,135,700 | $31,140,700 |
| 2024 | $24,775,000 | $8,112,650 | $32,887,650 |
| 2023 | $25,510,000 | $9,126,350 | $34,636,350 |
| 2022 | $26,160,000 | $10,172,550 | $36,332,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $288,219, or $10.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,814.39 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $62,716.92 | $2.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,140.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $16,400.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,186.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,091.53 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,793.75 | $4.10 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,826.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
