VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $21,390,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $21,390,000 | $6,418,900 | $27,808,900 |
| 2021 | $21,390,000 | $6,846,700 | $28,236,700 |
| 2020 | $22,260,000 | $7,622,500 | $29,882,500 |
| 2019 | $31,980,000 | $12,368,900 | $44,348,900 |
| 2018 | $31,980,000 | $13,008,500 | $44,988,500 |
| 2017 | $31,980,000 | $13,648,100 | $45,628,100 |
| 2016 | $31,980,000 | $14,287,700 | $46,267,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
