Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$6,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,425,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720,000 | $1,497,123 | $8,217,123 |
| 2024 | $6,720,000 | $1,758,038 | $8,478,038 |
| 2023 | $6,720,000 | $2,018,953 | $8,738,953 |
| 2022 | $6,720,000 | $2,279,868 | $8,999,868 |
| 2021 | $7,250,000 | $2,554,695 | $9,804,695 |
| 2020 | $8,325,000 | $2,871,654 | $11,196,654 |
| 2019 | $9,345,000 | $3,243,606 | $12,588,606 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $176,943, or $18.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,925.00 | $3.28 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $55,443.12 | $5.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,330.01 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,569.54 | $5.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
