Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018A
$8,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,325,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735,000 | $1,588,693 | $10,323,693 |
| 2024 | $8,895,000 | $1,932,513 | $10,827,513 |
| 2023 | $9,050,000 | $2,281,058 | $11,331,058 |
| 2022 | $9,200,000 | $2,634,178 | $11,834,178 |
| 2021 | $9,200,000 | $2,989,548 | $12,189,548 |
| 2020 | $9,200,000 | $3,344,918 | $12,544,918 |
| 2019 | $9,200,000 | $3,700,288 | $12,900,288 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,461, or $17.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,325.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,825.00 | $3.31 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $55,657.21 | $5.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,225.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,009.75 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,918.75 | $4.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
