Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$78,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $79,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $79,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,600,000 | $52,618,325 | $131,218,325 |
| 2024 | $79,050,000 | $55,984,825 | $135,034,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $908,407, or $11.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $82,000.00 | $1.04 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | USCA Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $139,802.50 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $155,835.22 | $1.97 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $64,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $79,050.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $372,218.78 | $4.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
