Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$2,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,655,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430,000 | $460,775 | $2,890,775 |
| 2024 | $2,625,000 | $543,825 | $3,168,825 |
| 2023 | $2,815,000 | $634,575 | $3,449,575 |
| 2022 | $2,995,000 | $732,725 | $3,727,725 |
| 2021 | $3,170,000 | $837,975 | $4,007,975 |
| 2020 | $3,340,000 | $950,125 | $4,290,125 |
| 2019 | $3,500,000 | $1,068,875 | $4,568,875 |
| 2018 | $3,655,000 | $1,193,925 | $4,848,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,499, or $27.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,405.00 | $3.94 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $31,340.00 | $8.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,462.20 | $0.95 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,100.00 | $2.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,336.30 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,700.00 | $7.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
