MTN Txbl Ser 2020
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 23, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,000,000 | $162,049 | $5,162,049 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSV| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | Not reported | |
| Paying agent and registrar | First Financial Bank NA | One time | Not reported |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
