This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Diboll ISD

Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)

$5,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
February 11, 2010
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$5,730,000$55,581$5,785,581
2024$5,730,000$111,162$5,841,162
2023$5,730,000$166,743$5,896,743
2022$5,730,000$222,324$5,952,324
2021$5,730,000$277,905$6,007,905
2020$5,730,000$333,486$6,063,486
2019$5,730,000$389,067$6,119,067
2018$5,730,000$444,648$6,174,648
2017$5,730,000$500,229$6,230,229
2016$5,730,000$555,810$6,285,810

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.