Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$5,730,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730,000 | $55,581 | $5,785,581 |
| 2024 | $5,730,000 | $111,162 | $5,841,162 |
| 2023 | $5,730,000 | $166,743 | $5,896,743 |
| 2022 | $5,730,000 | $222,324 | $5,952,324 |
| 2021 | $5,730,000 | $277,905 | $6,007,905 |
| 2020 | $5,730,000 | $333,486 | $6,063,486 |
| 2019 | $5,730,000 | $389,067 | $6,119,067 |
| 2018 | $5,730,000 | $444,648 | $6,174,648 |
| 2017 | $5,730,000 | $500,229 | $6,230,229 |
| 2016 | $5,730,000 | $555,810 | $6,285,810 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
