Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$4,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,310,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170,000 | $671,181 | $4,841,181 |
| 2024 | $4,455,000 | $830,444 | $5,285,444 |
| 2023 | $4,735,000 | $1,001,006 | $5,736,006 |
| 2022 | $5,005,000 | $1,182,569 | $6,187,569 |
| 2021 | $5,005,000 | $1,369,531 | $6,374,531 |
| 2020 | $5,005,000 | $1,556,494 | $6,561,494 |
| 2019 | $5,260,000 | $1,748,556 | $7,008,556 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,434, or $25.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,810.00 | $5.05 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $46,310.00 | $8.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,982.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,775.00 | $2.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,346.30 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,150.00 | $5.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
