Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2014
$26,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,970,000 | $17,386,000 | $44,356,000 |
| 2024 | $26,970,000 | $18,464,800 | $45,434,800 |
| 2023 | $50,295,000 | $27,731,700 | $78,026,700 |
| 2022 | $51,110,000 | $29,763,875 | $80,873,875 |
| 2021 | $51,770,000 | $31,832,925 | $83,602,925 |
| 2020 | $52,405,000 | $33,934,350 | $86,339,350 |
| 2019 | $53,010,000 | $36,066,775 | $89,076,775 |
| 2018 | $53,585,000 | $38,228,700 | $91,813,700 |
| 2017 | $54,130,000 | $40,418,625 | $94,548,625 |
| 2016 | $54,650,000 | $42,635,175 | $97,285,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
