VR Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$27,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,940,000 | $4,377,375 | $32,317,375 |
| 2024 | $27,940,000 | $4,796,475 | $32,736,475 |
| 2023 | $27,940,000 | $5,215,575 | $33,155,575 |
| 2022 | $27,940,000 | $5,634,675 | $33,574,675 |
| 2021 | $27,940,000 | $6,053,775 | $33,993,775 |
| 2020 | $27,940,000 | $6,472,875 | $34,412,875 |
| 2019 | $27,940,000 | $6,891,975 | $34,831,975 |
| 2018 | $27,940,000 | $7,311,075 | $35,251,075 |
| 2017 | $27,940,000 | $7,730,175 | $35,670,175 |
| 2016 | $27,940,000 | $8,149,275 | $36,089,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
