MTN Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $51,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $51,000 | $1,137 | $52,137 |
| 2020 | $101,000 | $3,390 | $104,390 |
| 2019 | $149,000 | $6,712 | $155,712 |
| 2018 | $196,000 | $11,083 | $207,083 |
| 2017 | $242,000 | $16,480 | $258,480 |
| 2016 | $287,000 | $22,880 | $309,880 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
