Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $1,460,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,460,000 | $43,800 | $1,503,800 |
| 2021 | $1,480,000 | $88,200 | $1,568,200 |
| 2020 | $6,090,000 | $824,400 | $6,914,400 |
| 2019 | $7,475,000 | $1,048,650 | $8,523,650 |
| 2018 | $7,955,000 | $2,062,100 | $10,017,100 |
| 2017 | $8,195,000 | $2,300,350 | $10,495,350 |
| 2016 | $8,295,000 | $2,540,600 | $10,835,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
