Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$7,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,830,000 | $1,623,638 | $9,453,638 |
| 2024 | $8,000,000 | $2,209,344 | $10,209,344 |
| 2023 | $8,185,000 | $2,780,050 | $10,965,050 |
| 2022 | $8,390,000 | $3,330,756 | $11,720,756 |
| 2021 | $8,450,000 | $3,661,463 | $12,111,463 |
| 2020 | $8,450,000 | $3,922,169 | $12,372,169 |
| 2019 | $8,450,000 | $4,182,875 | $12,632,875 |
| 2018 | $8,450,000 | $4,443,581 | $12,893,581 |
| 2017 | $8,450,000 | $4,704,288 | $13,154,288 |
| 2016 | $8,450,000 | $4,964,994 | $13,414,994 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
