This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Anna ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013

$7,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
June 13, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$7,830,000$1,623,638$9,453,638
2024$8,000,000$2,209,344$10,209,344
2023$8,185,000$2,780,050$10,965,050
2022$8,390,000$3,330,756$11,720,756
2021$8,450,000$3,661,463$12,111,463
2020$8,450,000$3,922,169$12,372,169
2019$8,450,000$4,182,875$12,632,875
2018$8,450,000$4,443,581$12,893,581
2017$8,450,000$4,704,288$13,154,288
2016$8,450,000$4,964,994$13,414,994

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.