Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$59,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 7, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $67,295,000
- New money / refunding
- $67,295,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,805,000 | $33,633,653 | $93,438,653 |
| 2024 | $61,170,000 | $36,008,034 | $97,178,034 |
| 2023 | $62,475,000 | $38,442,641 | $100,917,641 |
| 2022 | $63,725,000 | $40,928,347 | $104,653,347 |
| 2021 | $64,930,000 | $43,463,153 | $108,393,153 |
| 2020 | $67,295,000 | $46,909,636 | $114,204,636 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $647,126, or $9.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $89,150.89 | $1.32 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $142,650.89 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,647.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $38,250.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,033.99 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $281,892.50 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,000.00 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
