Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$19,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $88,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $88,170,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,305,000 | $4,184,850 | $23,489,850 |
| 2024 | $21,675,000 | $5,099,600 | $26,774,600 |
| 2023 | $23,930,000 | $6,129,975 | $30,059,975 |
| 2022 | $24,630,000 | $7,234,225 | $31,864,225 |
| 2021 | $85,185,000 | $65,860,850 | $151,045,850 |
| 2020 | $85,570,000 | $70,019,975 | $155,589,975 |
| 2019 | $86,545,000 | $74,213,100 | $160,758,100 |
| 2018 | $86,725,000 | $78,432,400 | $165,157,400 |
| 2017 | $87,035,000 | $82,656,600 | $169,691,600 |
| 2016 | $87,540,000 | $86,888,950 | $174,428,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $823,752, or $9.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $110,720.95 | $1.26 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $111,523.75 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,859.50 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,000.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $20,354.77 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $434,525.00 | $4.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $35,268.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
