MTN Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $519,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,021,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,021,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $519,000 | $9,290 | $528,290 |
| 2020 | $1,028,000 | $27,691 | $1,055,691 |
| 2019 | $1,529,000 | $55,060 | $1,584,060 |
| 2018 | $2,021,000 | $91,236 | $2,112,236 |
| 2017 | $2,021,000 | $125,905 | $2,146,905 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $21,000, or $10.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,021.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.21 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $8,536.75 | $4.22 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,392.25 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $550.00 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
