Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (Direct subsidy)
$12,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 5, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,445,000 | $1,190,489 | $13,635,489 |
| 2024 | $12,445,000 | $1,785,733 | $14,230,733 |
| 2023 | $12,445,000 | $2,380,977 | $14,825,977 |
| 2022 | $12,445,000 | $2,976,222 | $15,421,222 |
| 2021 | $12,445,000 | $3,571,466 | $16,016,466 |
| 2020 | $12,445,000 | $4,166,710 | $16,611,710 |
| 2019 | $12,445,000 | $4,761,955 | $17,206,955 |
| 2018 | $12,445,000 | $5,357,199 | $17,802,199 |
| 2017 | $12,445,000 | $5,952,444 | $18,397,444 |
| 2016 | $12,445,000 | $6,547,688 | $18,992,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
