Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $290,000 | $7,975 | $297,975 |
| 2019 | $1,790,000 | $392,906 | $2,182,906 |
| 2018 | $2,470,000 | $466,250 | $2,936,250 |
| 2017 | $3,140,000 | $553,831 | $3,693,831 |
| 2016 | $3,795,000 | $654,513 | $4,449,513 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
