Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013B
$4,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305,000 | $667,544 | $4,972,544 |
| 2024 | $4,775,000 | $821,381 | $5,596,381 |
| 2023 | $5,225,000 | $988,719 | $6,213,719 |
| 2022 | $5,670,000 | $1,167,738 | $6,837,738 |
| 2021 | $6,100,000 | $1,357,506 | $7,457,506 |
| 2020 | $6,520,000 | $1,556,725 | $8,076,725 |
| 2019 | $6,930,000 | $1,764,144 | $8,694,144 |
| 2018 | $7,335,000 | $1,979,663 | $9,314,663 |
| 2017 | $7,735,000 | $2,203,181 | $9,938,181 |
| 2016 | $8,125,000 | $2,434,500 | $10,559,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
