Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$29,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $30,115,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,115,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,075,000 | $7,249,427 | $36,324,427 |
| 2024 | $29,180,000 | $8,762,023 | $37,942,023 |
| 2023 | $29,340,000 | $10,219,619 | $39,559,619 |
| 2022 | $29,385,000 | $11,147,215 | $40,532,215 |
| 2021 | $29,455,000 | $12,049,811 | $41,504,811 |
| 2020 | $29,560,000 | $12,917,407 | $42,477,407 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,944, or $10.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $40,865.00 | $1.36 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,639.34 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $58,028.65 | $1.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,909.76 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,666.67 | $0.42 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,100.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,367.46 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $130,007.32 | $4.32 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $12,909.76 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
