Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016B
$3,460,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,400,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460,000 | $884,800 | $4,344,800 |
| 2024 | $3,705,000 | $1,033,000 | $4,738,000 |
| 2023 | $3,945,000 | $1,190,800 | $5,135,800 |
| 2022 | $4,175,000 | $1,355,500 | $5,530,500 |
| 2021 | $4,400,000 | $1,524,700 | $5,924,700 |
| 2020 | $4,400,000 | $1,693,900 | $6,093,900 |
| 2019 | $4,400,000 | $1,863,100 | $6,263,100 |
| 2018 | $4,400,000 | $2,032,300 | $6,432,300 |
| 2017 | $4,400,000 | $2,201,500 | $6,601,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,096, or $16.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,400.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,900.00 | $2.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $17,283.33 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,623.38 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $2,150.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,610.64 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,718.75 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $1,760.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
