Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$40,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $42,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,010,000 | $25,199,050 | $65,209,050 |
| 2024 | $40,845,000 | $26,968,163 | $67,813,163 |
| 2023 | $41,630,000 | $28,776,525 | $70,406,525 |
| 2022 | $41,630,000 | $30,584,888 | $72,214,888 |
| 2021 | $41,630,000 | $32,393,250 | $74,023,250 |
| 2020 | $41,630,000 | $34,201,613 | $75,831,613 |
| 2019 | $41,630,000 | $36,009,975 | $77,639,975 |
| 2018 | $42,815,000 | $37,865,738 | $80,680,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $427,812, or $9.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $48,565.00 | $1.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $800.40 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $69,307.74 | $1.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,111.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $26,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,375.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,127.31 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $182,367.50 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,407.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
