Terms
- Closing date
- November 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,887,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,887,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680,000 | $559,677 | $5,239,677 |
| 2024 | $5,142,000 | $678,971 | $5,820,971 |
| 2023 | $5,594,000 | $808,752 | $6,402,752 |
| 2022 | $6,035,000 | $948,764 | $6,983,764 |
| 2021 | $6,466,000 | $1,098,775 | $7,564,775 |
| 2020 | $6,887,000 | $1,258,554 | $8,145,554 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $100,000, or $14.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,887.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $35,750.00 | $5.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,632.50 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $47,330.50 | $6.87 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Private placement | FHN Financial | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
