Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635,000 | $423,025 | $2,058,025 |
| 2024 | $1,715,000 | $472,875 | $2,187,875 |
| 2023 | $1,790,000 | $525,050 | $2,315,050 |
| 2022 | $1,865,000 | $579,475 | $2,444,475 |
| 2021 | $1,915,000 | $659,387 | $2,574,387 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,839, or $31.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,915.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,600.00 | $6.06 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $21,000.00 | $10.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,915.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,150.00 | $6.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $2,909.00 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
