Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$16,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $18,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,640,000 | $7,856,963 | $24,496,963 |
| 2024 | $16,965,000 | $8,477,300 | $25,442,300 |
| 2023 | $17,275,000 | $9,113,513 | $26,388,513 |
| 2022 | $17,570,000 | $9,764,850 | $27,334,850 |
| 2021 | $17,850,000 | $10,430,563 | $28,280,563 |
| 2020 | $18,120,000 | $11,110,025 | $29,230,025 |
| 2019 | $18,375,000 | $11,802,613 | $30,177,613 |
| 2018 | $18,425,000 | $12,571,023 | $30,996,023 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $359,006, or $19.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $51,982.00 | $2.82 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $70,205.00 | $3.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,900.00 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $201,169.12 | $10.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
