PFC School Facil Lease Rev QSC Bonds Ser 2010 (Tax Credit Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $47,627 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Lease-purchase
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $47,627 | $833 | $48,460 |
| 2023 | $94,426 | $2,486 | $96,912 |
| 2022 | $140,409 | $4,943 | $145,352 |
| 2021 | $185,590 | $8,191 | $193,781 |
| 2020 | $229,972 | $12,215 | $242,188 |
| 2019 | $273,592 | $17,003 | $290,595 |
| 2018 | $316,452 | $22,541 | $338,993 |
| 2017 | $358,564 | $28,816 | $387,380 |
| 2016 | $399,923 | $35,815 | $435,737 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
