Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$54,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $56,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $56,150,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,110,000 | $11,253,994 | $65,363,994 |
| 2024 | $54,245,000 | $13,067,841 | $67,312,841 |
| 2023 | $54,370,000 | $14,887,937 | $69,257,937 |
| 2022 | $54,490,000 | $16,714,034 | $71,204,034 |
| 2021 | $54,605,000 | $18,545,880 | $73,150,880 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $540,349, or $9.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $72,913.70 | $1.30 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,201.72 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $86,637.84 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,815.98 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,512.50 | $0.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,675.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,727.90 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $232,998.60 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $28,815.98 | $0.51 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
