Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
$9,840,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,840,000 | $2,460,000 | $12,300,000 |
| 2024 | $11,090,000 | $2,817,500 | $13,907,500 |
| 2023 | $12,290,000 | $3,223,000 | $15,513,000 |
| 2022 | $34,170,000 | $12,097,406 | $46,267,406 |
| 2021 | $39,525,000 | $15,733,475 | $55,258,475 |
| 2020 | $111,680,000 | $57,259,519 | $168,939,519 |
| 2019 | $112,705,000 | $61,991,738 | $174,696,738 |
| 2018 | $113,685,000 | $66,763,156 | $180,448,156 |
| 2017 | $114,645,000 | $71,563,375 | $186,208,375 |
| 2016 | $115,580,000 | $76,391,644 | $191,971,644 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
